College of Arts and Sciences

Department of Cognitive Science

Department of Cognitive Science

Navigation + Search
Home / About Us / Alumni

Alumni

B.A. in Cognitive Science
M.A. in Cognitive Linguistics

B.A. in Cognitive Science

Class of 2015
Melinda Ashe (major) William Federkiel (major) Nathan Kong (major)
Francis Blackman (major)
Benjamin Botsford (major)
Steven Cramer (major)
Class of 2014
Christie Ellis (major) Nathan Knox (major) Ava Schneider (major)
Jared Friedman (major) Maria Kuharenko (major) Cicely Schonberg (minor)
Joseph Gabriel (major) Eve Lanyi (major) Caley Shem-Crumrine (major)
Chelsea Geise (major) Kathryn Madalena (minor) Rena Steiger (major)
Matthew Graller (major) Elizabeth Miller (major) Murtaza Syed (minor)
Ian Grams (major) Lawrence Muhlstein (major) Dennis Vaysburg (minor)
Jin Joo Ha (major) Kristi Ngo (major) Paige Veta (major)
Sjobor Hammer (major) Avni Pravin (major) Steven Waring (major)
Brian Hysell (major) Michelle Rudolph (major) Olena Zyga (minor)
Class of 2013
Jacob Bosse (major) Justin Hill (major) Christopher McFarlane (major)
Ashley Dainas (major) Daniel Hrovat (major) Amanda Richardson (major)
Ashleigh DeVito (major) Katarina Hughes (major) Di Tang (minor)
Cynthia Dines (major) Scott Mackie (major) Anthony Turner (major)
Phoebe Edwards (minor) Megha Maitra (major) Scott Tillem (major)
Nora Evett (major) Ana Maria Martinez (major) Rachel Wilson (major)
Class of 2012
Linn Atesoglu (major) Lauren Fekete (major) Hiroko Matsuyama (major)
Kaeleen Boden (major) Gina Ferris (major) Sarah Mattila (minor)
Amy Braunstein (minor) Rachel Friedrick (minor) Miguel Nieves-Gerena (major)
Amanda Brown (major) Lee Gans (major) Katherine Orlando (major)
Garrett Camaren (major) Eric Hamilton (minor) Abirami Ramalingam (major)
Edward Chavez, Jr. (minor) Patricia Hanzel (major) Kaitlin Seibert (major)
Patrick Chirdon (minor) Brittney Imholte (major) Abirami Subramanian (major)
Saba Chowdhry (major) Lowell Kissling (major) Meral Tubi (major)
Vikas Dalwadi (major) General Lee (major) Joshua Valdez (major)
Abigail Dawson (major) Maria Lemler (major) Adrian Waldron (major)
Ray Dhanraj (major) Sarah Lukowski (minor) Peter Whang (minor)
Sean Dwijendra (major) Allen Mallory (major) Michelle Williams (major)
Class of 2011
Sung Bae (major) Mandira Hegde (minor) Kelly Maloney (major)
Kevin Barry (major) Michael Hickman (major) Amanda Martin (minor)
Jeffrey Blair (major) Rochelle Hudson (major) Kogulan Nadesakumaran (major)
Claire Cobb (major) Catherine Ko (major) Kelly Opalko (minor)
Caitlin Dawson (major) Benjamin Kubit (major) Megan Salzman (major)
Fatima Espiritu (major) Myles Lewis (major) Barclay Shaw (major)
Anastasia Fete (major) Nicole Lord (major) Adrienne Steiner (major)
Jordan Fox (minor) Nicholas Lorenzo (minor)
Mary Gresh (major) Jared Mahler (major)
Class of 2010
Joseph Amick (major) Matthew Elliott (major) Emily Lipham (major)
Katelyn Begany (major) Richard Eaton (major) Dan Liu (major)
Eric Brandt (major) Laura Germann (major) Jane Min (major)
Elizabeth Chan (minor) Kabir Gulati (major) Megan Norr (major)
Rachael Cooper (major) Huston Hoburg (major) Alison O’Brien (major)
Yardena Daon (major) Alexander Hoover (major) Jonathan Vesey (major)
Steven Dee (major) Mary Kim (major) Matthew Webster (major)
Gary Doran, Jr. (major) Nicholas Korsantia (major) Mallory Zehe (major)
Class of 2009
Samantha Bellinger (major) Jon Keirs (major) Fahul Sharma (major)
Elianna Biotin (major) Kathryn Kriegshauser (major) Stephen Skentzos (major)
Barak Daon (major) Ryan Kulp (major) Hunter Sokol (major)
Nicholas Davis (major) Case Malekovic (major) Frank Sun (major)
Amanda DeWitt (major) Alexander Nelson (major) Viyan Udawatta (major)
Lee Gardella (major) Emily Newman (major) Matthew Vonada (major)
Max Jensen (major) Aaron Shaffer (major) Jennifer Zuk (major)
Class of 2008
Chris Antenucci (minor) Esther Erb (major) Preethi Mani (major)
Samantha Bellinger (major) Preeti Gudimella (major) David Noll (major)
Elianna Biotin (major) Abigail Jackson (major) Lauren Seeds (major)
Jennifer Bullen (major) James Kennedy (major) Aaron Shaffer (major)
Christine Cowne (major) Ryan Kulp (major) Matthew Vonada (major)
Barak Daon (major) Saisho Mangla (major)
Class of 2007
Sara Gee (major) Sarah Pokalsky (major) Brooke Schepp (major)
Scott Jacobs (major)

M.A. in Cognitive Linguistics

Class of 2015
Ashley Dainas Matthew Graller Sjobor Hammer
Alison McKim
Class of 2014
Erik Knighton
Class of 2013
Austin Bennett  Myles Lewis
Class of 2012
Ryan Dewey  Max Jensen
Class of 2011
Christopher Paverada
Class of 2010
Oliver Cullis Todd Fennimore Samantha Schartman
Yardena Daon (IGS) Patricia Lichtenstein